Plants

      Hibiscus syriacus

R 200.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Rose of Sharon - White

Description: An upright exotic shrub with palmate leathery textured leaves. Holly-hock like double white flowers from summer to autumn. Attracts butterflies.
Family: Malvacear
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: China India
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: