Plants

      Salvia involucrata - Pink icicles

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Salvia pink icicles

Description: An upright exotic shrub with pale green heart shaped leaves. Whorls of tubular pale pink flowers in winter.
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: Australian hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Winter
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: