Plants

      Exotic: Citrus medica var.sarcodactylis

R 600.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Buddhas Hand; Fingered citron

Description: A rare well shaped exotic tree with oblong serrated leaves and white flowers. Fruits unusually segmented into finger like sections. Culinary.
Family: Rutaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: S and E Asia
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: