Plants

      Iochroma fuchsiodes

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Red Iochroma

Description: A fast growing exotic shrub with soft hairy grey green leaves. Trusses of tubular red flowers in summer and autumn. RARE
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - S America
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: