Plants

      Salvia involucrata - Bethelli

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Rose leafed sage

Description: Sparsely branched exotic perennial. Tapering notched red veined leaves. Dark red flowers from summer - autumn
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: