Plants

      Salvia - Costa Rica Blue

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Sage - Costa Rica blue

Description: A fast growing exotic shrub with rich blue violet flowers all season. Prune hard twice a season. Lovely as a filler in a new garden.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Central America
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: