Plants

      Dahlia imperialis

R 200.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Tree dahlia

Description: A fast growing exotic perennial with bamboo-like stems. Orange centred lilac flowers in summer. Bees and Butterflies
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Central America and Columbia
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 400cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Win
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: