Plants

      Clitoria ternatea

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue pea

Description: Fast growing trailing perennial/ annual exotic climber. Grow on a trellis or into a tree. Blue butterfly flowers with yellow centre. Collect the seeds for next years display.
Family: Leguminosae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic: Tropical Asia
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Tender
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 2oocm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: