Plants

      Anemone - Honorine Jobert

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: White Japanese anemone

Description: A suckering exotic perennial with mid green leaves. Umbrels of single white flowers in autumn.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - China Japan
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: Suckers
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: