Plants

      Thunbergia battiscombei

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue glory

Description: A upright African shrub with lustrous apple green leaves. Large yellow centred royal blue flowers all season. Stunning. I cant seem to have enough of these in my garden.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Tropical Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 70cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: