Plants

      Hosta hybrid - Francee

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Plantain lilies

Description: Clump forming exotic perennial. Large attractive heart shaped white edged green leaves.Bell shaped lavender flowers in summer
Family: Asparagaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm plus
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: Moist soil