Plants

      Achimenes hybrids

R 35.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Hot water plant

Description: Low growing rhizomatous perennial. Salver shaped flowers summer -autumn. Good indoor container plant. Winter dormant.
Family: Gesneriads
Plant type: Bulb
Origin:
Growing conditions: Shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 10cm
Spread: 10cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour:
Soil selection: Acid soil