Plants

      Hibiscus calyphyllus

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Large yellow hibiscus

Description: Low growing cascading indigenous shrub. Large lobed toothed leaves. Large deep yellow flowers with red centre. Gorgeous
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape to Limpopo
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: