Plants

      Abutilon: Lilac jewel

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: A gorgeous lavender pink with veining. This shrub only grows to about one metre in height.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Abutilon
Origin: Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil