Plants

      Abutilon: Master Michael

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: Lovely shrub with drooping deep pink bell shaped flowers. Performs well.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil