Plants

      Zephyranthes grandiflora

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Rain lily

Description: Clump forming exotic bulb. Upright strap like basal leaves. Pink cup shaped flowers just before the rains
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 25cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: