Plants

      Neomarica gracilas

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Apostle plant

Description: A clump forming exotic bulb. It has white flowers with pruple markings in spring. Multiplies well. Good house plant. Attracts bees, butterflies, birds.
Family: Iridaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - Central America
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 30cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: