Plants

      Scilla peruviana

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Siberian squill

Description: A clump forming exotic bulb with rosettes of fleshy green leaves. Cones of dark blue flowers in spring.
Family: Hyacinthaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - Spain, Portugal, N Africa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: