Plants

      Argyrolobium tomentosum

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Velvety yellow bush pea

Description: A lax shrub with trifoliate leaves and golden stems. Bright yellow flowers which fade to orange. From the Natal midlands so a very hardy shrub!
Family: Fabaecea
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Inidgenous - Mpumalanga, KZN
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 1.2m
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: