Plants

      Salvia miniata

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Belize sage

Description: A rare well shaped gorgeous exotic perennial with glossy smooth bright green leaves. Luminous reddish orange flowers. Moist. Attracts birds and butterflies. Flowering non-stop in the shade
Family: Laminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Mexico
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: