Plants

      Gladiolus dalenii

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: African gladiolus

Description: A Lovely indigenous corm with fan shaped strap like leaves. Sprays of orange flowers from summer - autumn. Good cut flower.
Family: Iridaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Indigenous - Summer rainfall areas
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: