Plants

      Canna iridiflora

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna spesies

Description: An upright rhizomatous exotic perennial with broad dark bluish green leaves. Trumpet shaped cerise pink flowers. Lovely at the back of a border.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Cerise pink
Soil selection: