Plants

      Ajania pacifica

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Silver and gold chrysanthemum

Description: A tough mound forming exotic perennial, with silky silver edged leaves and yellow flowerheads in autumn.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Central and Eastern Asia
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 50cm creeps.
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil