Plants

      Crinum moorei

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Natal crinum

Description: A moisture loving indigenous bulb with broad leaves grouped on end of a false stem. Scented white/ pink flowers.
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape to KZN
Growing conditions: Shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil