Plants

      Salvia gesneriiflora

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Mexican salvia

Description: Multistemmed exotic subshrub. Aromatic heart shaped leaves. Tubular orange red flowers from winter - spring. Birds
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Mexico
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Win - Spr
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: