Plants

      Tabernaemontana divaricata

R 200.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Paper gardenia

Description: Rounded bushy exotic shrub, oblong glossy dark green leaves, waxy white flowers in summer.
Family: Apocynaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - India
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: