Plants

      Impatiens arguta

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue dream impatiens

Description: A fast growing exotic perennial, with tubular bluish lavender flowers. One of the most heat tolerant of all the impatiens.
Family: Balsaminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - China
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 45cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: Acid soil