Plants

      Astrantia major White

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Masterwort

Description: A mound shaped perennial with deeply lobed palmate leaves. Delicate white flowers in summer. Divide root bulbs in autumn and spring.
Family: Apiaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Turkey Iran
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil