Plants

      Begonia - Cathedral

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Stain glass begonia

Description: A rhizomatous begonia with ruffled cupped almost transparent "windows"! Long stalked pink flowers in summer. 12cm pots
Family: Begoniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 30cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil