Plants

      Cobaea scandens

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cathedral bell

Description: A vigorous seemingly delicate exotic climber. Green leafed with branched tendrils, fragrant cream aging to purple flowers from summer to autumn - although mine seem to flower throughout the winter months as well.
Family: Polemoniaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Mexico
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 1000cm
Spread: 250cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: