Plants

      Indigenous: Pelargonium luridum

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Starburst pelargonium

Description: Breath taking tuberous indigenous perennial, basal rosette of lobed or ribbon leaves, inflorescence with pink / cream flowers in summer. Self seeding.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Grassland - E Cape to Limpopo
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 25cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: