Plants

      Nerine filifolia

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Grass leafed nerine

Description: Rare indigenous bulb, fine grass like leaves, wavy petalled pink flowers from late summer to autumn. Bees, butterflies. Good cut flower.
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Indigenous - Eastern Cape
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 25cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: