Plants

      Iochroma grandiflora

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Giant iochroma

Description: Rare exotic shrub, lax branches with large leaves, clusters of long blue flowers from spring - autumn.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Equador, Peru
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: