Plants

      Lysimachia ciliata

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Fringed loosestrife

Description: A spreading exotic perennial with lance shaped dark marooon leaves. Sprays of open yellow flowers in summer.
Family: Primulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 75cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: