Plants

      Kleinia sp

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Coral senecio - needs a name

Description: A succulent upright succulent with large pale green leaves. It forms new plants where the stems touch the ground. Gorgeous tufted coral flowers. After almost 20 years I still dont have a specie name for this one.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - Unknown
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Sum - Win
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil