Plants

      Buddleja - Black Knight

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Purple butterfly bush

Description: A fast growing exotic shrub with arching shoots and lance shaped leaves. Sprays of small yellow eyed purple flowers. Attract butterflies.
Family: Loganiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - China Japan
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 130cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: