Plants

      Canna - Golden glory

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: A lovely canna with large paddle shaped green leaves. Orange centred yellow flowers from summer to autumn.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 130cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Moist soil