Plants

      Canna - cf Wyoming

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: NEW exotic tall robust canna with reddish bronze paddle shaped leaves and orange flowers. It multiplies well. Attracts birds and butterflies.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Moist soil