Plants

      Canna - Pretty Butterfly

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: A well shaped tall perennial with DARK pink flowers.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Cerise pink
Soil selection: Moist soil