Plants

      Canna - Louis Cottin

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: A compact canna with large paddle shaped maroon leaves. Yellow fading to peach flowers from summer to autumn.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil