Plants

      Dipogon lignosus

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cape sweet pea

Description: A fast growing indigenous vine with greyish green pinnate leaves. Pink magenta live flowers from spring to summer. Why is my flower blue???
Family: Fabaecea
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Indigenous - W and E Cape
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 500cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: