Plants

      Barleria delagoaense

R 200.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orange crossandra

Description: An upright branched indigenous perennial with spikes of orange flowers. Attracts insects and butterflies. 10l bags
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - Mpumalanga and Limpopo
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Sum - Win
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: