Plants

      Brugmansia - Angel's Cloud

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - Angels Cloud

Description: A gorgeous double sometimes triple hose- in-hose bloom. Floriferous
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - German hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Acid soil