Plants

      Brugmansia - Double L Amoure

R 200.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - Double L Amoure

Description: An attractive free flowering double darkish pink flower. I searched for this one for years!
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil