Plants

      Brugmansia - Maya

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - Maya

Description: The perfect moonflower. Lovely variegated foliage and then cream fading to apricot flowers. Floriferous.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Acid soil