Plants

      Brugmansia - Herzenbrucke

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - herzenbruck

Description: NEW A striking shrub with large furry leaves. A gorgeous large yellow with orange edges.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Acid soil