Plants

      Brugmansia - Angel's Endless summer

R 200.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - Endless summer

Description: A robust grower with large double almost triple orange flowers. Floriferous. I think this one may need a boggy spot.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - German hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 250cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: Acid soil