Plants

      Sclerochiton odoratissimus

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: White lips

Description: Rare upright indigenous shrub with slightly hairy leaves. Scented white flowers in summer.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape and KZN
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: