Plants

      Senecio oxyodontus

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Feathery senecio

Description: A scandent indigenous shrub with lovely feathery foliage and panicles of yellow flowers.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - KZN
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: