Plants

      Uncarina grandidieri

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Succulent sesame

Description: A very rare upright exotic succulent shrub with stout stems and hairy leaves. Black centred bright yellow flowers all season. Semi hardy in my garden.
Family: Pedaliaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic: Madagascar
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil